viagra schweiz cialis kaufen Cialis Professional Cialis Soft Priligy Dapoxetin Viagra Generika Propecia kaufen Propecia Generika Viagra Soft kaufen LIDA Dai dai hua sildenafil kaufen Kamagra Gold kaufen Brand Cialis kaufen cialis online schweiz Levitra Original Generika Testpakete Lovegra Viagra Professional Viagra Soft Cialis bestellen Cialis Original Kamagra Super Kamagra
OrotonGroup - Privacy Policy
Chaussure adidas adidas chaussure Chaussures nike chaussure chaussure reebok chaussure de sport Bijoux adidas nmd nike roshe Sac louis vuitton nike presto nike flynit polo ralph lauren chaussures sport adidas zx flux chaussure sport nike roshe run femme Air max nike chaussure de marque lunette de soleil carrea

Privacy Policy

At OrotonGroup (Australia) Pty Ltd (ACN: 000 704 129), we respect the privacy of our customers and business contacts.  This Privacy Policy sets out how OrotonGroup (Australia) Pty Ltd manages the personal information provided to us in accordance with our obligations under the National Privacy Principles which are contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). 

Our Privacy Policy applies to the all the activities of OrotonGroup (Australia) Pty Ltd) and its related bodies corporate operating in Australia (collectively described in this Privacy Policy as the “OrotonGroup”).  OrotonGroup manages 3 separate brands, namely Oroton and Aspect.

The personal information we collect

You agree and consent that we may collect personal information from you when you subscribe to one of our OrotonGroup websites or instore mailing lists, and from the people we do business with (“business clients”) such as our suppliers and contractors.  Normally, the type of personal information collected includes your name, email and postal addresses, home and business telephone numbers, age and gender.  We do not generally collect sensitive personal information.

Our policy is to only collect personal information that we need for a particular purpose and use it for that purpose.  Except as permitted or required by law, including as reasonably expected by the individual, OrotonGroup does not collect, use or disclose personal information without your consent. 

You agree and consent that OrotonGroup may collect personal information about you from a third party source.  OrotonGroup will take reasonable steps to contact you to and make you aware of the purposes for which the issuer has collected your personal information which has been obtained from a third party source.

You must not provide personal information to OrotonGroup about another person, unless that person has authorised OrotonGroup, through you, to collect, use and disclose personal information about that person for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy.

How we use personal information

You agree and consent that we may use personal information to manage our relationship with you and business clients and properly conduct our business.  Specifically, you agree and consent that we may use your personal information in order to:

• communicate information on our products or services and to notify our customers about existing or new OrotonGroup product offerings, sales or special promotions from time to time;

• help you decide which of our products would best suit your requirements;

• Conduct market research by collating and analysing information in order to develop product ranges and identify opportunities to provide our customers with further service and benefits. 

If at any time you no longer wish to be notified about new OrotonGroup products or services or promotions, you should either contact the Privacy Officer (see details below) or unsubscribe where possible via email. OrotonGroup will delete your personal information from our system.

You agree and consent that OrotonGroup’s use of your personal information may involve sharing your personal information with and amongst the companies within the OrotonGroup.  Where information is disclosed to a related body corporate, that company is bound by the original purpose for which the information was collected.

OrotonGroup does not sell, rent, trade, give or share personal information to or with third parties.  However, you agree and consent that we may disclose your personal information to third parties to whom OrotonGroup contracts out specialised functions (including without limitation such as printing companies for the purpose of printing OrotonGroup’s promotional material).  If OrotonGroup does disclose your personal information to these third party contractors under outsourcing or contracting arrangements, OrotonGroup takes steps to ensure that those contractors comply with the National Privacy Principles when they handle your personal information, and are authorised only to use your personal information in order to provide the services or to perform the functions required by OrotonGroup. 

Otherwise, OrotonGroup only uses or discloses personal information as authorised or required by Australian law.

Security of Personal Information

OrotonGroup endeavours to ensure that your personal information is stored securely, and that there is no unauthorised access to your personal information.  Our IT systems are password protected and comply with our internal security standards.  In addition, all OrotonGroup employees are required, as a condition of employment, to treat your personal information held by OrotonGroup as confidential. You agree and consent that personal information about you may be stored in hard copy or electronically in data information storage systems of OrotonGroup.

Access to and correction of Personal Information

To the extent required by law, OrotonGroup will comply with requests you to access your personal information held about us, as well as update or correct any inaccurate information.  Requests for personal information to be updated or corrected should be directed to OrotonGroup’s Privacy Officer (see details below). 

OrotonGroup will deal with requests for access within a reasonable time.  You must pay OrotonGroup for reasonable costs incurred by OrotonGroup in providing you with access.

If OrotonGroup refuses to provide you with access to personal information about you, OrotonGroup will provide you with reasons for the refusal, in accordance with the requirements of the Privacy Act.

OrotonGroup will take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is up-to-date when collected or used by OrotonGroup.  If any personal information held by OrotonGroup is incorrect, you should contact OrotonGroup immediately, so that OrotonGroup can take reasonable steps to correct incorrect information about you.

Additional Privacy Information and Contacting OrotonGroup

Finally, OrotonGroup’s more detailed Privacy Policy is available on our website at www.orotongroup.com.  Questions, comments or concerns about OrotonGroup’s Privacy Policy, should be directed to OrotonGroup’s Privacy Officer by email at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it."> This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., or by letter to Level 2, 409 George Street, Waterloo NSW 2017 AUSTRALIA. 

You may gain access to your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy, make a complaint about breach of your privacy rights, or make enquiries about collection or use of your personal information by contacting OrotonGroup’s Privacy Officer.

 

Viagra pour femme Levitra Roma Comprare Levitra Kamagra Soft Viagra Jelly Levitra Soft Viagra Original Levitra Generico Acquisto Levitra Professional Cialis preis Levitra kaufen Acquisto Female Viagra Acheter Paquet test Viagra cialis 20mg levitra apotheke Cialis bestellen Cialis Preis Viagra Super Active Potenzmittel Rezeptfrei
viagra nz levitra nz kamagra gel acquisto viagra cialis prezzo comprar cialis cialis precio viagra precio acquisto cialis cialis 20 mg levitra generico cialis generico viagra generico cialis generico viagra generico